Do you know a former Annandale athlete who should be considered for the Hall of Fame? Use our simple nomination form to let us know.

Induction
Year
Name, Graduation YearSports Played
2007Don Hausken, Class of 1953Baseball, Basketball, Football, Track
2008John Barrett, Class of 1981Football, Track, Wrestling
2009Dick Rohloff, Class of 1960Baseball, Basketball, Football, Track
20101954-55 Football TeamFootball
20101975-76 Football TeamFootball
2011Lanny Wadman, Class of 1965Baseball, Basketball, Football, Wrestling
2011Jim Ponsford, Class of 1970Baseball, Basketball, Football
2011Kathy Court Woken, Class of 1983Basketball, Softball, Track, Volleyball
2012Bret Cyriacks, Class of 1978Basketball, Football, Track
2012Lee Johnson 1957-1990Coach, Athletic Director
2012Sheila Hermes Hoernemann, Class of 1984Basketball, Cross Country, Track, Volleyball
2013Coach Dianne Glowatzke 1968-1977Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2013Greg Fobbe, Class of 1981Baseball, Basketball, Football
2013Kara Bateson Lampi, Class of 1989Basketball, Track, Volleyball
2014John Kittok, Class of 1978Football, Track, Wrestling
2014Rick Walberg, Class of 1974Baseball, Basketball, Football
2014Duane Morningstar, Class of 1965Baseball, Basketball
2014Emily Horsch, Class of 1983Basketball, Softball, Track, Volleyball
2015Tim Ledwein 1989Baseball, Basketball, Football
2015Brad Fobbe 1990Baseball, Basketball, Football
20151980 State Champion 4 X 100 Relay Team
(Jackie Horn Becker, Lisa Horn Poll, Tina Nelson Chapman, Julie Alberg Barrett)
Track
2016Jessica Barrett, Class of 2000Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2016Jason Bartels, Class of 1997Football, Track, Wrestling
2017Tina Dahl Diedrick, Class of 1990Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2017Kirk Walberg, Class of 1998Baseball, Basketball, Football
2018Ben Greve, Class of 2000Basketball, Football, Golf
2018Coach Skip DolanBasketball, Football, Softball
2019Pat Woelfel, Class of 1990Basketball, Football, Track
2019Megan Pick Kelling, Class of 1999Basketball, Golf, Softball
2019Nathan Hoffman, Class of 2001Alpine Skiing, Cross Country, Track

Induction ceremony photos

2017

2018

2019